Fixtures





 

GAA All Ireland Post-Primary Series Fixtures 2015/2016

Extra-time to be played at all fixtures (if necessary).

26-03-2016 (Sat)

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Dr Eamonn O Sullivan (SF

Final

Newbridge

14:00

CBS Mitchelstown

 

V

 

St Marks Warrenpoint

 

 

Referee:  Brendan Cawley

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Paul Mc Girr Cup (Jun F)

Final

Pearse Park

14:00

Patrician High School Carrickmacross

 

V

 

St. Mary's Edenderry

 

 

Referee:  John Hickey

28-03-2016 (Mon)

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (SH

Final

Semple Stadium, Thurles

14:15

St Louis Grammar School Ballymena

 

V

 

Abbey C.B.S.

 

 

Referee:  Cathal Mc Allister

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (SH

Final

Semple Stadium, Thurles

16:00

St. Kieran's College

 

V

 

Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick

 

 

Referee:  Diarmuid Kirwan

02-04-2016 (Sat)

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Paddy Drummond Cup (SF

Final

Páirc an Chrócaigh

13:15

Gallen CS Ferbane

 

V

 

Holy Rosary College Mountbellew

 

 

Referee:  Fergal Barry

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Hogan Cup (SF

Final

Páirc an Chrócaigh

15:00

St Brendans Killarney

 

V

 

St Patricks Maghera

 

 

Referee:  David Gough






















































15-03-2016 (Tue)

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Dr Eamonn O Sullivan (SF

Semi Final 1

Parnells GAA Club, Coolock

14:00

Presentation College Athenry

 

V

 

St Marks Warrenpoint

 

 

Referee:  John Hickey

16-03-2016 (Wed)

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (SH

Final

Templemore

14:00

Roscommon CBS

 

V

 

Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney

 

 

Referee:  David Hughes

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Br Edmund Ignatius Rice Cup (SF

Final

Allen Park, Clonguish GAA

14:00

St Joseph`s, Charlestown

 

V

 

Gaelcholáiste Reachrann

 

 

Referee:  Patrick Maguire

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Paddy Drummond Cup (SF

Semi Final 1

Nenagh

13:00

St Michael's Listowel

 

V

 

Gallen CS Ferbane

 

 

Referee:  Seamus Mulhare

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Hogan Cup (SF

Semi Final 1

Nenagh

14:30

St Brendans Killarney

 

V

 

St Benildus College

 

 

Referee:  Derek O Mahoney



11-03-2016 (Fri)

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (SH

Semi Final 2

Cashel, Tipperary

12:30

Abbey C.B.S

 

V

 

Colaiste Mhuire Johnstown

 

 

Referee:  Fergal Horgan

12-03-2016 (Sat)

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (SH

Semi Final 1

Dublin City University Sportsgrounds

12:30

St Raphaels College Loughrea

 

V

 

St Louis Grammar School Ballymena

 

 

Referee:  Mick Murtagh

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (SH

Semi Final 1

Clonmel

14:00

St. Kieran's College

 

V

 

Our Ladys Secondary School Templemore

 

 

Referee:  John Keane

Semi Final 2

Gurteen

13:00

Presentation College Athenry

 

V

 

Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick

 

 

Referee:  Johnny Ryan













Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Dr Eamonn O Sullivan (SF

Semi Final 2

Heywood CS, 3G Pitch

14:00

CBS Mitchelstown

 

V

 

Dunshaughlin CC

 

 

Referee:  Seamus Mulhare

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Paul Mc Girr Cup (Jun F)

Semi Final 2

Templemore

14:00

St. Mary's Edenderry

 

V

 

Coliste Criost Rí

 

 

Referee:  Sean Lonergan



05-03-2016 (Sat)

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (SH

Semi Final 1

Inniskeen             

12:45

Our Ladys & St Patricks Knock

 

V

 

Roscommon CBS

 

 

Referee:  Kevin Brady

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Br Edmund Ignatius Rice Cup (SF

Semi Final 1

Ballyshannon

14:00

St Joseph`s, Charlestown

 

V

 

ST Marys Limavady

 

 

Referee:  Pat Clarke

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Paul Mc Girr Cup (Jun F)

Semi Final 1

St Loman's, Mullingar

15:15

St Jarlaths College Tuam

 

V

 

Patrician High School Carrickmacross

 

 

Referee:  Patrick Maguire

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (SH

Semi Final 2

Cashel, Tipperary

14:00

Killina Pres. Sec. School

 

V

 

SMGS Blarney

 

 

Referee:  Fergal Horgan

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Br Edmund Ignatius Rice Cup (SF

Semi Final 2

WIT Sports Campus

14:00

Gaelcholáiste Reachrann

 

V

 

Beara Community School

 

 

Referee:  Derek O Mahoney

Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (SH

Quarter Final 2

Killmallock

14:00

Gort Community School

 

V

 

Our Ladys Secondary School Templemore

 

 

Referee:  Cathal Mc Allister


Follow @PostPrimaryGAA for Updates.